2018 Summer Schedule
Day Date Level Opponent Location Time
Saturday 6/2 V Mark Keppel Azusa Pacific University L (0-1)
Saturday 6/2 V Burbank Azusa Pacific University L (0-2)
Sunday 6/3 V Upland Azusa Pacific University L (0-3)
Sunday 6/3 V Western Christian Azusa Pacific University W (1-3)
Saturday 6/2 JV Indio Azusa Pacific University W (1-0)
Saturday 6/2 JV Western Christian Azusa Pacific University L (1-1)
Sunday 6/3 JV Calabasas Azusa Pacific University L (1-2)
Sunday 6/3 JV Mark Keppel Azusa Pacific University L (1-3)
Saturday 6/9 JV Woodcrest Christian Cal Baptist University W (2-3)
Saturday 6/9 JV Southern Pacific Black Cal Baptist University L (2-4)
Saturday 6/9 V Rancho Verde Cal Baptist University W (2-3)
Saturday 6/9 V Highland Cal Baptist University L (2-4)
Monday 6/11 V Hemet Hemet W (3-4)
Monday 6/11 V Tahquitz Hemet W (4-4)
Monday 6/11 V Southern Pacific Hemet W (5-4)
Wednesday 6/13 V Yucca Valley Hemet W (6-4)
Wednesday 6/13 V West Valley Hemet W (7-4)
Thursday 6/14 V Paloma Valley/Vista Murrieta Paloma Valley W (7-4)
Saturday 6/16 JV La Sierra Norco W (3-4)
Saturday 6/16 JV Norco Norco W (4-4)
Saturday 6/16 V Coronado Saddleback College L (7-5)
Saturday 6/16 V Roosevelt Saddleback College W (8-5)
Sunday 6/17 V Clovis North 2 Mission Viejo L (4-5)
Sunday 6/17 V Clovis North 1 Mission Viejo L (8-6)
Sunday 6/17 V Orangewood Academy Mission Viejo L (4-6)
Sunday 6/17 V Crenshaw Mission Viejo L (8-7)
Monday 6/18 JV Murrieta Valley Temescal Canyon W (5-6)
Monday 6/18 JV Notre Dame Temescal Canyon L (6-6)
Tuesday 6/19 JV Elsinore Temescal Canyon L (6-7)
Tuesday 6/19 JV Great Oak Temescal Canyon L (6-8)
Tuesday 6/19 FR Corona Elsinore L (0-1)
Tuesday 6/19 FR Centennial Elsinore L (0-2)
Wednesday 6/20 V Corona Mesa L (8-8)
Wednesday 6/20 V Heritage Mesa W (9-8)
Wednesday 6/20 JV Paloma Valley Temescal Canyon L (6-9)
Wednesday 6/20 JV Temecula Valley Temescal Canyon W (7-9)
Thursday 6/21 FR Temecula Valley Elsinore L (0-3)
Thursday 6/21 FR Great Oak Elsinore W (1-3)
Saturday 6/23 V Walnut Riverside City College W (10-8)
Saturday 6/23 V Crenshaw Riverside City College W (11-8)
Saturday 6/23 V La Sierra Corona W (12-8)
Saturday 6/23 V Arlington Corona W (13-8)
Sunday 6/24 V Orange Vista Corona L (13-9)
Sunday 6/24 V Hillcrest Corona W (14-9)
Monday 6/25 JV Chaparral Temescal Canyon W (8-9)
Monday 6/25 JV Centennial Temescal Canyon L (8-10)
Tuesday 6/26 FR Lakeside Elsinore W (2-3)
Tuesday 6/26 FR Paloma Valley Elsinore W (3-3)
Wednesday 6/27 V Notre Dame Mesa W (15-9)
Wednesday 6/27 V Temescal Canyon Mesa W (16-9)
Wednesday 6/27 JV Temescal Canyon Temescal Canyon L (8-11)
Wednesday 6/27 JV Centennial Temescal Canyon L (8-12)
Thursday 6/28 FR Temescal Canyon Elsinore L (3-4)
Thursday 6/28 FR Vista Murrieta Elsinore W (4-4)
Saturday 6/30 V Millenium Irvine L (16-10)
Saturday 6/30 V Sunnyside Concordia University W (17-10)
Sunday 7/1 V Servite Concordia Uinversity W (18-10)
Sunday 7/1 V Escondido Irvine W (19-10)
Saturday 6/30 JV La Sierra Corona W (9-12)
Saturday 6/30 JV Notre Dame Corona W (10-12)
Sunday 7/1 JV Temescal Canyon Corona W (11-12)
Sunday 7/1 JV Hillcrest Corona W (12-12)
Saturday 6/30 FR Corona Corona L (4-5)
Saturday 6/30 FR Temescal Canyon Corona L (4-6)
Sunday 7/1 FR Vista Murrieta Corona
Sunday 7/1 FR Great Oak Corona
Tuesday 7/3 FR Chaparral Elsinore 6:00
Tuesday 7/3 FR Elsinore Elsinore 8:00
Saturday 6/2 V Mark Keppel Azusa Pacific University L (0-1)
Saturday 6/2 V Burbank Azusa Pacific University L (0-2)
Sunday 6/3 V Upland Azusa Pacific University L (0-3)
Sunday 6/3 V Western Christian Azusa Pacific University W (1-3)
Saturday 6/2 JV Indio Azusa Pacific University W (1-0)
Saturday 6/2 JV Western Christian Azusa Pacific University L (1-1)
Sunday 6/3 JV Calabasas Azusa Pacific University L (1-2)
Sunday 6/3 JV Mark Keppel Azusa Pacific University L (1-3)
Saturday 6/9 JV Woodcrest Christian Cal Baptist University W (2-3)
Saturday 6/9 JV Southern Pacific Black Cal Baptist University L (2-4)
Saturday 6/9 V Rancho Verde Cal Baptist University W (2-3)
Saturday 6/9 V Highland Cal Baptist University L (2-4)
Monday 6/11 V Hemet Hemet W (3-4)
Monday 6/11 V Tahquitz Hemet W (4-4)
Monday 6/11 V Southern Pacific Hemet W (5-4)
Wednesday 6/13 V Yucca Valley Hemet W (6-4)
Wednesday 6/13 V West Valley Hemet W (7-4)
Thursday 6/14 V Paloma Valley/Vista Murrieta Paloma Valley W (7-4)
Saturday 6/16 JV La Sierra Norco W (3-4)
Saturday 6/16 JV Norco Norco W (4-4)
Saturday 6/16 V Coronado Saddleback College L (7-5)
Saturday 6/16 V Roosevelt Saddleback College W (8-5)
Sunday 6/17 V Clovis North 2 Mission Viejo L (4-5)
Sunday 6/17 V Clovis North 1 Mission Viejo L (8-6)
Sunday 6/17 V Orangewood Academy Mission Viejo L (4-6)
Sunday 6/17 V Crenshaw Mission Viejo L (8-7)
Monday 6/18 JV Murrieta Valley Temescal Canyon W (5-6)
Monday 6/18 JV Notre Dame Temescal Canyon L (6-6)
Tuesday 6/19 JV Elsinore Temescal Canyon L (6-7)
Tuesday 6/19 JV Great Oak Temescal Canyon L (6-8)
Tuesday 6/19 FR Corona Elsinore L (0-1)
Tuesday 6/19 FR Centennial Elsinore L (0-2)
Wednesday 6/20 V Corona Mesa L (8-8)
Wednesday 6/20 V Heritage Mesa W (9-8)
Wednesday 6/20 JV Paloma Valley Temescal Canyon L (6-9)
Wednesday 6/20 JV Temecula Valley Temescal Canyon W (7-9)
Thursday 6/21 FR Temecula Valley Elsinore L (0-3)
Thursday 6/21 FR Great Oak Elsinore W (1-3)
Saturday 6/23 V Walnut Riverside City College W (10-8)
Saturday 6/23 V Crenshaw Riverside City College W (11-8)
Saturday 6/23 V La Sierra Corona W (12-8)
Saturday 6/23 V Arlington Corona W (13-8)
Sunday 6/24 V Orange Vista Corona L (13-9)
Sunday 6/24 V Hillcrest Corona W (14-9)
Monday 6/25 JV Chaparral Temescal Canyon W (8-9)
Monday 6/25 JV Centennial Temescal Canyon L (8-10)
Tuesday 6/26 FR Lakeside Elsinore W (2-3)
Tuesday 6/26 FR Paloma Valley Elsinore W (3-3)
Wednesday 6/27 V Notre Dame Mesa W (15-9)
Wednesday 6/27 V Temescal Canyon Mesa W (16-9)
Wednesday 6/27 JV Temescal Canyon Temescal Canyon L (8-11)
Wednesday 6/27 JV Centennial Temescal Canyon L (8-12)
Thursday 6/28 FR Temescal Canyon Elsinore L (3-4)
Thursday 6/28 FR Vista Murrieta Elsinore W (4-4)
Saturday 6/30 V Millenium Irvine L (16-10)
Saturday 6/30 V Sunnyside Concordia University W (17-10)
Sunday 7/1 V Servite Concordia Uinversity W (18-10)
Sunday 7/1 V Escondido Irvine W (19-10)
Saturday 6/30 JV La Sierra Corona W (9-12)
Saturday 6/30 JV Notre Dame Corona W (10-12)
Sunday 7/1 JV Temescal Canyon Corona W (11-12)
Sunday 7/1 JV Hillcrest Corona W (12-12)
Saturday 6/30 FR Corona Corona L (4-5)
Saturday 6/30 FR Temescal Canyon Corona L (4-6)
Sunday 7/1 FR Vista Murrieta Corona
Sunday 7/1 FR Great Oak Corona
Tuesday 7/3 FR Chaparral Elsinore 6:00
Tuesday 7/3 FR Elsinore Elsinore 8:00